Tea tree oil is derived from the leaves of the tea tree.. Tea tree oil is applied to the skin (used topically) for infections such as acne, fungal infections of the nail (onychomycosis), lice, scabies, athlete's foot (tinea pedis), and ringworm.
Today, tea tree essential oil is widely known for its versatile healing benefits and countless uses. It's used in everything from cosmetic skin products such as face .
In fact, it can do wonders for you from head to toe. You can learn more about the benefits and uses of tea tree essential oil, as well as how you can use to the .
AromaWeb's Tea Tree Essential Oil Profile provides a helpful overview of the oil. It includes photos, uses, benefits, properties, safety info, botanical/latin name, .