However, this oil is still NOT SUITABLE FOR INGESTION in any way, and must be used with caution as it can cause severe skin irritation in sensitive individuals. Benzaldehyde, the primary constituent in Bitter Almond essential oil, has a long history of commercial use in flavors and fragrances.
The "Maximum Use Level for Skin Exposure" is the amount of fragrance, flavor and essential oil that can come in contact with the skin. It does not mean that your
EU/US Properties Organoleptics Cosmetics Suppliers Safety Safety in use Safety references. bitter almond oil prunus amygdalus amara oil. .. Use: Adam Michael has this to say â€œThe aroma of bitter almond essential oil is almond intense .
Each rate was then weighted in the higher range to ensure restrictions covered for general safe usage. Your specific Bitter Almond (Natural) essential oil may or