Bitter Almond Oil – Prussic Acid-Free. Nutty-sweet with notes of cherry, our Bitter Almond essential oil is a delightful addition to any perfumer's aromatic palette.
Buy Bitter Almond Essential Oil 1/2 Ounce on Amazon.com âœ“ FREE SHIPPING on qualified orders.
The "Maximum Use Level for Skin Exposure" is the amount of fragrance, flavor and essential oil that can come in contact with the skin. It does not mean that your
PURE ALMOND BITTER ESSENTIAL OIL Prunus amygdalus NATURAL. Bitter Almond Essential Oil Blend 10 ml, Pure and Natural – Yankee Bath & Body.
Our 100% pure and natural French bitter almond essential oil is extracted from kernels from the Prunus armeniaca apricot tree. The delectable, sweet .
This phthalate-free fragrance oil has the characteristic, sweet odour of crushed bitter almond kernels. Common Uses: â€¢ Candles / Incense â€¢ Soap â€¢ Hair Care .
Sweet almond oil is more useful as a carrier oil, or base, in moisturizers and is a more effective emollient than the essential oil from bitter almonds, which is .