Black Currant Seed Essential Oil

Black Currant Seed Essential Oil

Black Currant oil contains up to 15% GLA. The oil is a very potent antioxidant. It is nourishing and helps to heal and treat skin conditions such as eczema, dandruff and psoriasis. The essential fatty acids contained in Black Currant Seed Oil give it the ability to heal and repair the cells of the skin and hair.
Many parts of the black currant plant – seed oil, leaves, fruit, and flowers – are beneficial and. Prostaglandins, Leukotrienes, and Essential Fatty Acids 55, no.
Black currant seed oil is used for treating high cholesterol, high blood pressure, rheumatoid arthritis, symptoms of menopause, premenstrual syndrome (PMS), .
Aromatic Description: Black Current Seed Carrier Oil has a strong, heavy, oily scent. Common Uses: Black Currant Seed Carrier Oil is believed to be very rich in antioxidants and gamma-linolenic acid, which makes it a highly effective soothing agent.
Black Currant Seed Oil contains the essential fatty acid, gamma-linolenic acid. Supports healthy immune system function, normal blood flow and more.
The most common form is blackcurrant seed oil, but you can also make. uses vitamin C to metabolize protein and form collagen, which is essential for skin care .
Blackcurrant seed (Ribes nigrum) oil is derived from the seeds of. of over 70% essential fatty acids makes Blackcurrent Seed Oil ideal for formulations intended .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *