Boswellia Sacra Essential Oil Benefits

Boswellia Sacra Essential Oil Benefits

Frankincense essential oil (Boswellia frereana, Boswellia carterii, and/or Boswellia sacra) is a tree or shrub that produces a gum or resin that can be steam distilled into an essential oil with HUGE health benefits.. The aroma of frankincense is uniquely warm, deep, rich, and incense-like.
Frankincense Sacra contains several anti-inflammatory substances and can be used for reduce pain and inflammation, particularly in joints and muscles. Skin care. Frankincense Sacra is used for a number of skin applications, including preventing wrinkles, as well as rejuvenating dry, damaged, and mature skin.
Frankincense sacra essential oil uses and benefits include calming, spiritual, mood. Frankincense sacra Pure Essential Oil Properties (Boswellia sacra).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *