Cade oil is applied to the skin for itching; psoriasis; eczema; seborrhea; and skin conditions caused by parasites, hair loss, scalp conditions, and cancers. It is also used as a germ-killer in wound dressings. In manufacturing, cade oil is an ingredient in skin creams and ointments, and in anti-dandruff shampoos.
AromaWeb's Cade Essential Oil Profile provides a helpful overview of the oil.. or other concentrated essences onto the skin without advanced essential oil. or have any other medical problem, use oils only under the proper guidance of a .
Cade essential oil has a oily, leathery, black smoke aroma.. and itchy skin as well as ointments and salves for a variety of skin problems such as psoriasis.
Itching, Psoriasis, Eczema, Skin infections caused by parasites, Wounds. In Aromatherapy Cade essential oil is used to treat dry and problematic skin.
Also known as juniper tar, cade oil has antiseptic, antimicrobial and fungicidal properties and has been used since the nineteenth century to sooth skin and scalp complaints such as psoriasis, dandruff and eczema. Cade oil has a strong smoky, woodsy aroma.
Common Uses: Cade Essential Oil is often used as an ingredient of liniments and ointments for chronic skin diseases of the scaly and moist types, as eczema, .
Cade essential oil benefits and uses. Cade oil. Skin problems: Externally it can be used to fight anomalies of the skin like eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis.